Sign Up Log In · Feedback

  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title
  • $slide.title

    Pinto 2018 All-Stars

2017 Softball All-Stars

6U

8U

10U

12U

14U


The 2016 Charter Oak All-Star softball teams will be participating in the following All-Star Tournaments this season.

6U 8U, 10U, 12U & 14U
Tournament Dates Tournament Dates
Walnut Memorial Weekend Tournament May 26-29  Walnut Memorial Weekend Tournament May 26-29
Charter Oak Battle Of The Bats Jun 2-4 Charter Oak Battle Of The Bats Jun 2-4
Ventura Breeze All-Star Tournament Jun 9-11 Ventura Breeze All-Star Tournament Jun 9-11
Laguna Niguel Sea Country Classic All Star Tournament Jun 16-18 Simi Valley Tournament Jun 16-18
    ASA Northern District
"B" District Championship
Jun 23-25
Chino Milkcan Classic Jun 30 - Jul 2 Chino Milkcan Classic
Jun 30 - Jul 2
    ASA So. Cal. "B" State Tournament  Jul 7-9
    ASA Western Nationals TBD

Tournament Results


6U All-Stars  

Manager:
Adam Garcia

Coaches:
Felicia Alcarez
Coach Danny Leanos
Coach Michael Wade

Team Mom:
Jennifer Garcia

Players:
#11 Isabella Chavez
#99 Addison Garcia
#1 Maya Jacobo
#10 Neevenah Jaso
#13 Jaylene Jimenez
#9 Olivia Leanos
#22 Nadine Lopez
#21 Destiny Machado
#6 Elizabeth Patrick
#14 Makayla Reese
#5 Omari Tucker
#15 Alexzandria Venegas
#7 Anela Wade

Tournament Results:
Champs - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
2nd Place - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - Ventura Breeze Tournament

6U All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Gold All-Stars  

Manager:
Richard Jacobo

Players:
Mia Arballo
Avery Bowers
Makenzie Gomez
Layla Jacobo
Julyssa Jimenez
Ellana Meza
Jaselle Mendoza
Leah Navarro
Isabella Ochoa
Sophia Ortiz
Raylene Quiroz
Haley Ramos
Mikayla Sta. Ana

Tournament Results:
Champs - 8U Gold - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Battle Of The Bats 
Champs - 8U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament

8U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Silver All-Stars  

Manager:
Corey Haygood

Players:
Malia Arochi
Alexis Arteaga
Sabrina Arteaga
Jazlyn Castro
Leah Gaytan
Brooklyn Haygood
Sophia Hirgoyen
Isabella Martinez
Shae McMorrow
Parker Milton
Charlie Moreno
Deanna Moreno
Tiffany Villegas

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - 8U Silver - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - 8U Silver - Ventura Breeze Tournament
2nd Place - Northern District "C" District Tournament

8U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Diane Haygood

Players:
Isabella Armendariz
Sophia Baker
Jaiden Castillo
Rianne Cortez
Ariel Fierro
Jemma Grijalva
Morgan Haygood
Mia Lopez
Andrea Marrujo
Eulalia Navarro
Kaely Ruiz
Ryan Speh
Breyawna Tucker

Tournament Results:
Champs - 10U Gold - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - 10U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament

10U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Silver All-Stars  

Manager:
Raul Huerta

Players:
Lina Duran
Mibella Huerta
Serena Martinez
Audrina Gaytan
Analisa Guerrro
Isabela Naverette
Savannah Ramirez
Mia Rodriguez
Natalie Rosen
Mya Ruiz
Scarlett Soto
Alexus Sumpter

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - 10U Silver - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament

10U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

12U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Steve Hawkins

Coaches:
Julio Arretche
Ray Fraijo 

Players:
Emma Alvarez
Isabella Alvarez
Isabelle Arretche
Giselle Bailey
Natalie Fraijo
Jezreel Gomez
Salen Hawkins
Helena Loera
Kaylin Martinez
Natalie Ochoa
Dahlia Palacia
Maya Phillips

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament 
Champs - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - 12U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament

12U All-Stars 
Top of Page

14U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Roger Acevedo

Players:
Alyssa Acevedo
Brielle Acevedo
Kailynn Aldrete
Marissa Castanon
Elizabeth Chong
Adriana Dominguez
Natalie Fierro
Maya Jenkins
Rubie Quiroz
Laila Reyes
Olivia Robles
Eleana Rocha
Kayla Vasquez

Tournament Results:
None

14U All-Stars 
Top of Page

Send Your Feedback